Official Race Dates 2020-2021
Season Opener FREE Event

Narrogin 17-18th October

BALDIVIS

Round 1 Saturday 21st November

Round 2 Saturday 5th December

Round 3 Saturday 19th December

Round 4 Saturday 9th January

Round 5 Saturday 23rd January

Round 6 Saturday 6th February

Round 7 Saturday 27th February

Round 8 Saturday 13th March

Round 9 Saturday 27th March

Round 10 Finals Saturday 10th April

Race Calendar

Team Profiles


Pit Crew

Name:  

DOB:

Racing Since:

Occupation:

Best Result:

Worst Result:       

Claim to Fame: 


Navigator

Name:  Daniel Salter

DOB: 

Racing Since: 

Occupation:

Best Result:

Worst Result:

Claim to Fame: 

   


Driver

The Huster 26

Boat Class: LS

Engine: LS 3

Boat Number: 26

Hull Type: Stingere

Jet unit size & Type:  8.25

Sponsors: 


Vern Baily, Katrina Hunphries

Pit Crew

Name:  AJ Greedy

DOB:  28/08/??  

Racing Since:  2019

Occupation:

Best Result:  2nd

Worst Result:    

Claim to Fame: 


Navigator

Name:  Duncan Bailey

DOB:  01/07/1981   

Racing Since:  2019

Occupation:  Farmer

Best Result:  2nd

Worst Result:

Claim to Fame: 

 


Driver

Farm Boat 81

Boat Class: LS

Engine: L 98

Boat Number: 81

Hull Type: Stinger

Jet unit size & Type: Scotty 8.25

Sponsors: Dunnings Fuel


Name: Emma Mason

DOB:  Secret 

Racing Since:  2017

Occupation:  Administration

Best Result:  3rd Place 350 Class 2017/18    

Worst Result:

Claim to Fame: 

Paula Jackson, Serena Brodie-Hall, Leione Jackson

Pit Crew

Navigator

Name:  Brian Jackson

DOB:  17/10/1966    

Racing Since:  2017

Occupation:  Registered Nurse

Best Result:  3rd Place 350 Class 2017/18

Worst Result:  Blown Engine 1st Race 350 Class

Claim to Fame:  1st Driver to go around the Aussie Apocalypse Island


Driver

DirtyRat ''Braveheart'' 151

Boat Class: LS

Engine: L 98

Boat Number: 151

Hull Type: Jetco

Jet unit size & Type: Scotty 8.25

Sponsors: LF Media, Kwinana Pro Parts Hose & Fittings, Joe Jackson Pools, Bravehearts  


Karen Bozanich

Pit Crew

Name:  Renae Powell

DOB:  Women don't tell  

Racing Since:  2018

Occupation: Carer

Best Result:  Sitting in a boat coming first      Worst Result:  3rd Place    

Claim to Fame: Pestered Jason Boz enough he gave me a navi seat!

Navigator

Name:  Jason Bozanich

DOB:  27/07/1972    

Racing Since:  2017

Occupation:  Rigger

Best Result:  LS 1st place 2018/19 season, 2nd season of racing

Worst Result:  LS 3rd place

Claim to Fame: Still has to be putting an LS motor into the boat


Driver

Ironman 264

Boat Class: LS

Engine: L 98

Boat Number: 264

Hull Type: Tomcat

Jet unit size & Type: Scotty 8.25

Sponsors: BYE Performance, Boz Sticka 


Paul Ward, Di Ward, Jordan Bryan, Amber Rewell, Olivia Wilkey

Pit Crew

Name:    Mel Wilkey
DOB:    27/01/1978    
Racing Since:    2019
Occupation:
Best Result:    3rd        
Worst Result:    6th        
Claim to Fame:    Crash of the year


Navigator

Name:    Jason Furnell
DOB:    1/04/1976    
Racing Since:    2019
Occupation:    Truck Driver
Best Result:    3rd
Worst Result:    6th
Claim to Fame:    Rookie of the year


Driver

Skidoo 414

Boat Class: LS

Engine: L 98

Boat Number: 414

Hull Type: Shotgun

Jet unit size & Type: Scotty 8.25

Sponsors: LA Car Carriers, Scene Signs, Scardifields Smash Repairs, Success 5 Engineering



Pit Crew

Name:  Amber Steele

DOB:  28/12/2001

Racing Since:  3 Years

Occupation:  Customer Service

Best Result:    

Worst Result: Losing 2018/9 Championship by Less than 5 points (Broken Blade)

Claim to Fame: 

  

Navigator

Name: Geoff Steele

DOB:  10/10/1970   

Racing Since:  6 Years Driving

Occupation:  Self Employed Carpenter

Best Result:

Worst Result:  Losing 2018/19Championship by Less than 5 points (Broken Blade & Back Spine)

Claim to Fame: 

   

Driver

Subject To Finance 555

Boat Class: LS

Engine: LS 3

Boat Number: 555

Hull Type: Tomcat

Jet unit size & Type: Scotty 8.25

Sponsors: Danny Hellwig Electrical, Presicion Powder Coaters, GBL Systems, Welding & Design Engineering, Stuck up Stickers & Decals, Geoffs Property Services