`

picture of sprint boat

Official Race Dates 2018-2019

Round 1 Saturday 24th November Baldivis

Round 2 Saturday 8th December Baldivis.

Round 3 Saturday 5th January Baldivis.

Round 4 SUNDAY 27th January Baldivis.

Round 5 Saturday 9th February  Baldivis.

Round 6 Saturday 23rd February Baldivis.

Round 7 Saturday 9th March Baldivis.

Round 8 Saturday 30th March Baldivis.

Season Finals.

Round 9 Saturday 13th April Baldivis 



Book the ride of your life

Check out News as it happens from The Roving Mic!

Click here to get the latest resutls

 Season Results Season 2017/2018


        Photograph Courtesy of Rick Pryce               

350 CLASS

          
 Place Driver Navigator Boat No. Boat Name Points
 1 Seane Stone Kurt McDermott 27 Indulgence 1176
 2

Jayne Mileham          

Mandy Crofts 288 MissBehavin 1101
 3 Brian Jackson Emma Mason 321 Mudrat 1032
 4 Troy McKenzie Shane Carter 99B Predator 417
 5 Shane Allen Nat Dunk 99A Predator 489
 
           
           

TURBO CLASS

Place  Driver Navigator Boat No. Boat Name Points
 1 Darrin Jones Craig Stokes 861 The Warlord 1038
 2 Ken Bull Nick Neaves 28 Who Cares 567
3
         

LS CLASS 

 Place Driver Navigator Boat No. Boat Name Points
1 Rachael Swarts Tanya Uren 2 All Torque 1200
2 Gavin McLees Jason Potter 10 Willytipit 1080
3 Jason Bozanich Ash Greet 264 Ironman 810
4 Shay Francis Ash Jackson 82 Ultimatum 396
           
               
                                       

INTERNATIONAL GROUP 'A'

           
 Place Driver Navigator Boat No. Boat Name Points
 1 Shane Francis Tracey Francis 4 Auzzie Apocalypse 1131
 2 Rod Wood Ariahana 23 Triple xXx 939
 3 Dan Salter Mark Hade 26 Hustler 900
 4 Dwayne Ehrenrich Cheryl Welch 42A Momentum 645
5 Tracy Ehrenrich Drew Ehrenrich 42B Momentum 612
6 Adam Mileham TBA 11 Shortfuse 257
Jason Bozanich Sam Johnson 264 Iroman 129
 
   
   
                     

SUPERBOAT

    
 Place Driver Navigator Boat No. Boat Name Points
 1 Nigel Johnson Michele Johnson 55 Weapon of Choice 1038
 2 Dan Paterson Paul Nathan 98 War Machine 963
3 Joe Wilson Caine Wilson 000 Cardiac Arrest 804
4 Simon Cain Maddison Jones 6 Quality Time 543
           
  Championship standings after worst points round removed.